Posted on

WSGA 2019 Election Results

The votes have been counted and the results are in! Congratulations to our new 2019 Elected Board!

Executive Committee

  • President – Chris Brue (Mc3Cats)
  • Vice President – Deb Cox (squirrel50)
  • Treasurer – No Candidate
  • Secretary – Jim Tollefson (Terrible Ts)

Chapter Reps

  • 48 North –Cliff Slaughterback (crs98)
  • Cache-Cadian – Eugene (Gene) Reed (Mr. Gadget #2)
  • Inland Empire – Jerry Martin (Martin 5)
  • Olympic Peninsula – Erin Comstock (bluecanoe)
  • Puget Sound –Antoine Pin (Winos_Seattle)
  • South Central – Patrick McColley (TeamPAST)
  • Southwest – Vicki/Brian Knott (The Supeknotts)


Posted on

WSGA 2018 Election results

The votes have been counted and the results are in! Congratulations to our new 2018 Elected Board!

Executive Committee

  • President – Chris Brue (Mc3Cats)
  • Vice President – Seth Dedmon (Sproutter)
  • Treasurer – Chandra Day (Broncos Fan 4 Life)
  • Secretary – Jim Tollefson (Terrible Ts)

Chapter Reps

  • 48 North – Russell Brendel (rambudo)
  • Cache-Cadian – Eugene (Gene) Reed (Mr. Gadget #2)
  • Inland Empire – Jerry Martin (Martin 5)
  • Olympic Peninsula – Jeff Caulfield (gearguru)
  • Puget Sound – Rob Norenberg (SirKarp)
  • South Central – Mike Lowery (tumbleweed pirates)
  • Southwest – Deborah Cox (squirrel50)
Posted on

Elections are almost here

Hello WSGA members,

Elections are right around the corner. Starting on March 1, 2018, members will be getting an email with a link to your ballot. Here is all the candidates for this year

Nominations for WSGA Board
Executive Board
President
❑ Chris Brue (Mc3Cats)

Vice President
❑ Seth Dedmon (Sproutter)
❑ Antoine Pin (Winos_Seattle)

Treasurer
❑ Chandra Day (BroncosFan4Life)

Secretary
❑ Jim Tollefson (Terrible Ts)

Chapter Rep’s
Inland Empire
❑ Jerry Martin (Martin 5)
❑ Derek Fisher (CacheDFish)

Cache-Cadian
❑ Eugene Reed (Gene) (Mr. Gadget #2)

South Central
❑ Mike Lowery (tumbleweed pirates)

Southwest
❑ Deborah Cox (squirrel50) (OOC)

❑ No representation

Olympic
❑ Jeff Caulfield (gearguru)

Puget Sound
❑ Rob Norenberg (SirKarp)

North 48
❑ Russell Brendel (rambudo)

WSGA Nominations